Milwaukee Voucher Schools  2014-2015

The Milwaukee Parental Choice Program allows students from low-income families who reside in the City of Milwaukee to attend any participating private school located in the city at no charge if certain eligibility requirements are met.  For more information go to http://sms.dpi.wi.gov/choice_programs.

 

To download an Excel version of this table click here.

Milwaukee Parental Choice Program

Research funded by:

School Name

Address

City

Zip Code

Administrator

Telephone

Grades

Religion

Choice Students Enrolled

School Enrollment

Years in Program

School Hours

Before School Program

After School Program

Trans- portation

Accediting Agency

Kindergarten Through Lower Grades

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A Promise of Hope Academy

5226 W. Hampton Ave.

Milwaukee

53218

Martina McCloud

585-9896

K4-2

n/a

38

38

1

7:45am-2:45pm

 

 

Yes

WRISA

Acelero Learning Milwaukee County

7833 West Capitol Drive

Milwaukee

53222

Sarah Barton

616-5000

K4

n/a

23

49

1

n/p

 

 

n/p

n/p

Jo's Learning Academy

4801 West North Avenue

Milwaukee

53208

Schnell Price

873-8940

K4

n/a

49

49

2

8:30am-12:30pm

x

x

n/a

WRISA

Malaika Early Learning Center

125 W. Auer Ave.

Milwaukee

53212

Ms. Tamara Johnson

562-4997

K4-K5

n/a

53

53

11

8:30am-3:30pm

x

x

Yes

n/p

St. Joseph Academy

3027 S. 16th St.

Milwaukee

53215

Mr. Todd Beadle

645-5337

K4-3

Catholic

310

313

3

8:30am-3:30pm

x

x

n/a

AdvancED

Elementary School

Calvary's Christian Academy - School of the Arts

510 E. Burleigh St.

Milwaukee

53212

Ms. Denise Johnson

755-6835

K4-6

Christian, non-denomination

64

64

7

n/p

 

 

n/p

WNCA

CrossTrainers Academy

830 N. 19th St.

Milwaukee

53233

Ms. Jacquelyn Verhulst

935-0500

K4-8

Christian, non-denomination

175

175

9

8:30am-3:30pm

x

 

Limited

WRISA, CSI

Daughters of the Father Christian Academy

5126 N. 38th St.

Milwaukee

53209

Ms. Gail Sterling

344-9930

K4-5

Christian, non-denomination

153

153

8

7:30am-2:45pm

 

 

Yes

n/p

First Immanuel Lutheran School

W67N622 Evergreen Blvd.

Cedarburg

53012

Ms. Dawn Walker

(262) 377-6610

K5-3

Lutheran

9

311

4

7:30am-2:35pm

x

x

n/a

NLSA

HOPE Christian School: Caritas

8920 West Brown Deer Road

Milwaukee

53224

Keisha Johnnies

914-4626

K5-4

Christian, non-denomination

142

143

1

7:40am-3:15pm

 

x

Yes

WRISA

HOPE Christian School: Semper

3040 W. Capital Dr.

Milwaukee

53216

Mr. Jon Nowak

763-2683

K4-6

Christian, non-denomination

229

229

3

7:40am-3:15pm

 

x

Yes

WRISA

Shining Star Christian Schools, Inc.

4050 North 95th Street

Milwaukee

53213

John Mattek

(262) 501-3012

K5-4

Christian, non-denomination

92

93

1

n/p

 

 

n/p

n/p

United to Serve Academy

2200 N. 12th St.

Milwaukee

53206

Parminder Kaleka

(262) 412-4054

K4-5

n/a

221

221

2

n/p

 

 

n/p

WRISA

Elementary to Middle School

Academy of Excellence

1236 W. Pierce St.

Milwaukee

53204

Mr. Randy Melchert

369-2193

K4-8

Christian, non-denomination

668

720

3

8:00am-3:30pm

 

 

Yes

NACSAA

Atonement Lutheran School

4224 W. Ruby Ave.

Milwaukee

53209

Stephen Schafer

871-1224

K4-8

Lutheran

284

301

14

8:00am-3:30pm

x

x

n/a

WELSSA

Blessed Sacrament School

3126 S. 41st St.

Milwaukee

53215

Ms. Carol Degen

649-4730

K4-8

Catholic

178

186

17

7:45am-3:00pm

 

x

n/a

WRISA, Archdiocese

Blessed Savior Catholic School

5140 N. 55th St.

Milwaukee

53218

Ms. Barbara O'Donnell

438-2745

K4-8

Catholic

730

745

14

n/p

 

 

n/p

WRISA, Archdiocese

Carter's Christian Academy

5268 N. 35th St.

Milwaukee

53209

Mrs. Andre Carter

466-3284

K4-8

Christian, non-denomination

263

263

11

7:30am-3:30pm

 

 

Yes

WNCA

Catholic East Elementary School

2461 N. Murray Ave.

Milwaukee

53211

Ms. Hilda Esteves

964-1770

K4-8

Catholic

193

244

17

n/p

 

 

n/p

WRISA

Christ St. Peter Lutheran School

2229 W. Greenfield Ave.

Milwaukee

53204

Brett Baade

383-2055

K4-8

Lutheran

204

206

15

8:00am-3:30pm

x

x

n/a

WRISA, WELSSA

Christian Faith Academy of Higher Learning

2327 N. 52nd St.

Milwaukee

53210

Ms. Gwen Mallory

442-9299

K4-8

Christian, non-denomination

104

104

11

n/p

 

 

n/p

ITL

Concordia University School

8242 N. Granville Rd.

Milwaukee

53223

Trenae Howard

354-6601

K4-8

Lutheran

410

413

17

8:00am-3:30pm

 

 

n/a

WRISA, NLSA, AdvancED

Divine Destiny School

1230 S. 61st St.

West Allis

53214

Tammy Gray

264-3374

K4-8

Christian, non-denomination

117

120

1

7:30am-3:30pm

 

 

Yes

WRISA

Divine Mercy School

695 College Ave.

South Milwaukee

53172

Ms. Judith Kalinowski

764-4360

K4-8

Catholic

12

134

3

7:55am-3:10pm

x

x

n/a

n/p

Elm Grove Lutheran

945 Terrace Drive

Elm Grove

53122

Jeffrey Fick

(262) 797-2970

K4-8

Lutheran

17

104

1

8:30am-3:30pm

x

x

n/a

NLSA

Garden Homes Lutheran School

2450 W. Roosevelt Dr.

Milwaukee

53209

John Wesenberg

444-9050

K3-8

Lutheran

248

248

15

8:00am-3:30pm

x

x

n/a

WELSSA

Grace Lutheran School

N87W16173 Kenwood Blvd.

Menomonee Falls

53051

Rachel Kuehn

(262)261-7140

K4-8

Lutheran

11

201

1

7:15am-4:00pm

x

x

n/a

NLSA

Greater Holy Temple Christian Academy

5575 N. 76th St.

Milwaukee

53218

Ms. Susa Givens

265-4131

K4-8

Christian, non-denomination

704

702

12

9:00am-4:00pm

 

x

Yes

WRISA

Hickman Academy Preparatory School

4200 N. 51st Blvd.

Milwaukee

53216

Ms. Leessa Derrick

578-1788

K4-8

n/a

316

316

18

7:55am-2:55pm

 

x

Yes

n/p

Hillel Academy

6401 N. Santa Monica Blvd.

Fox Point

53217

Mr. William Hanson

962-9545

K5-8

Jewish

49

108

4

8:10am-3:40pm

x

x

n/a

n/p

Holy Wisdom Academy

3344 S. 16th St.

Milwaukee

53215

Beth Eichman

744-7188

K4-3/4-8

Catholic

249

255

17

7:45am-3:00pm

 

x

n/a

WRISA, Archdiocese

HOPE Christian School: Fortis

3601 N. Port Washington Rd.

Milwaukee

53212

David Bramlett

264-6284

K4-8

Christian, non-denomination

441

441

10

8:00am-3:45pm

 

 

Yes

WRISA

HOPE Christian School: Prima

2345 N. 25th St.

Milwaukee

53206

Anna Greenman

931-0350

K4-8

Christian, non-denomination

572

572

13

8:00am-3:30pm

 

 

Limited

WRISA

Immanuel Lutheran School

13445 Hampton Rd.

Brookfield

53005

Ms. Sharon Wallace

(262) 781-7140

K4-8

Lutheran

109

248

4

n/p

 

 

n/p

n/p

Institute of Technology and Academics

8940 N. 85th St.

Milwaukee

53224

Mr. Kulbir Singh

365-9375

K4-8

n/a

247

250

8

n/p

 

 

n/p

NWA

Jared C. Bruce Academy

6090 N. 35th St.

Milwaukee

53209

Mr. Phalanders Tatum

438-0051

K4-8

Pentecostal

158

163

13

8:00am-3:15pm

 

 

Yes

WRISA

Lutheran Special School & Education Services

9700 W. Grantosa Dr.

Milwaukee

53222

Ms. Judy Schultz

461-8500

1-8

Lutheran

33

41

17

8:00am-3:00pm

 

 

n/a

NLSA

Mary Queen of Saints Catholic Academy

1435 South 92nd Street

West Allis

53214

Kathleen Dagenhardt

476-0751

K4-8

Catholic

27

144

2

7:50am-3:00pm

x

x

n/a

n/p

Messmer Preparatory Catholic School

3027 N. Fratney St.

Milwaukee

53212

Mr. Mike Bartels

264-6070

K4-8

Catholic

435

441

15

7:50am-3:20pm

x

x

Limited

AdvancED

Mother of Good Counsel School

3001 N. 68th St.

Milwaukee

53210

Ms. Regina Shaw

442-7600

K3-8

Catholic

209

226

17

n/p

 

 

n/p

WRISA, Archdiocese

Mount Calvary Lutheran School

2862 N. 53rd St.

Milwaukee

53210

Ms. Carrie Miller

873-3466

K4-8

Lutheran

182

187

17

8:00am-3:00pm

x

x

n/a

NLSA

Mount Lebanon Lutheran School

6100 W. Hampton Ave.

Milwaukee

53218

Mr. Roger Kramp

464-5410

K4-8

Lutheran

206

212

14

8:10am-3:45pm

x

x

Yes

WELSSA

Mount Olive Lutheran School

5301 W. Washington Blvd.

Milwaukee

53208

Mr. Christopher Cody

774-2200

K4-8

Lutheran

118

171

3

8:15am-3:15pm

x

x

n/a

WRISA, NLSA

New Testament Christian Academy

10201 W. Bradley Rd.

Milwaukee

53224

Ms. Donna Childs

365-1677

K3-8

Christian, non-denomination

95

126

9

8:15am-3:30pm

x

x

n/a

WRISA

Northwest Catholic

7140 N. 41st St.

Milwaukee

53209

Ms. Michelle Paris

352-6927

K4-8

Catholic

256

271

6

7:40am-2:55pm

x

x

n/a

WRISA, Archdiocese

Northwest Lutheran School

4119 N. 81st St.

Milwaukee

53222

Ms. Hope Krause

463-4040

K4-8

Lutheran

258

261

9

8:00am-3:30pm

 

 

n/a

WRISA, NLSA, AdvancED

Our Lady Queen of Peace Parish

2733 W. Euclid Ave.

Milwaukee

53215

Ms. Janet Orlowski

672-6660

K4-8

Catholic

171

181

17

7:40am-2:45pm

 

x

n/a

WRISA, Archdiocese

Prince of Peace/Principe de Paz

1114 S. 25th St.

Milwaukee

53204

Mrs. Patricia Blaszczyk

645-4922

K4-8

Catholic

489

494

17

7:30am-3:25pm

x

 

n/a

WRISA, Archdiocese

Risen Savior Lutheran School

9550 W. Brown Deer Rd.

Milwaukee

53224

Mr. Robert Dusseau

354-7320

K4-8

Lutheran

233

240

15

8:00am-3:45pm

 

 

Yes

WELSSA

Salem Evangelical Lutheran School

6844 N. 107th St.

Milwaukee

53224

Mr. Steven Carlovsky

353-8190

K3-8

Lutheran

116

125

3

7:45am-2:45pm

 

x

Yes

WELSSA

Sharon Junior Academy

1369 W. Meinecke Ave.

Milwaukee

53206

Ms. Patricia Latiker

265-9000

K4-8

Seventh-day Adventist

31

33

17

n/p

 

 

n/p

NCPSA

Sherman Park Lutheran School/Preschool

2703 N. Sherman Blvd.

Milwaukee

53210

Mr. Jeremy Braun

447-0266

K4-7

Lutheran

265

268

17

8:00am-3:30pm

 

x

n/a

WRISA, NLSA, AdvancED

Siloah Lutheran School

3721 N. 21st St.

Milwaukee

53206

Mr. Philip Leyrer

873-8240

K4-8

Lutheran

209

211

15

8:00am-3:30pm

x

x

n/a

WRISA

St. Adalbert School

1913 W. Becher St.

Milwaukee

53215

Ms. Julia Hutchinson

645-5450

K4-8

Catholic

488

491

17

7:50am-3:10pm

x

x

n/a

WRISA, Archdiocese

St. Agnes School

12801 West Fairmount Avenue

Butler

53007

Kay Bobb

781-4996

K4-8

Catholic

73

143

2

7:40am-2:50pm

x

x

Yes

WRISA, Archdiocese

St. Catherine School

2647 N. 51st St.

Milwaukee

53210

Ms. Deborah Zabinski

445-2846

K4-8

Catholic

139

142

17

7:50am-3:15pm

x

x

n/a

WRISA, Archdiocese

St. Charles Borromeo School

3100 W. Parnell Ave.

Milwaukee

53221

Ms. Ellen Knippel

282-0767

K3-8

Catholic

114

223

16

n/p

 

 

n/p

WRISA, Archdiocese

St. Gregory the Great Parish School

3132 S. 63rd St.

Milwaukee

53219

Ms. Yolande Lasky

321-1350

K3-8

Catholic

194

273

16

8:00am-3:10pm

x

x

n/a

WRISA, Archdiocese

St. John Kanty School

2840 S. 10th St.

Milwaukee

53215

Beth Eichman

483-8780

K4-8

Catholic

198

199

17

7:45am-3:00pm

 

 

n/a

WRISA, Archdiocese

St. John's Lutheran School

4001 S. 68th St.

Milwaukee

53220

Mr. David Rust

541-5881

K4-8

Lutheran

109

162

10

8:15am-3:25pm

x

x

n/a

WELSSA

St. Josaphat Parish School

801 W. Lincoln Ave.

Milwaukee

53215

Ms. Carolyn Trawitzki

645-4378

K4-8

Catholic

241

257

17

7:50am-3:00pm

x

x

n/a

WRISA, Archdiocese

St. Lucas Lutheran School

648 E. Dover St.

Milwaukee

53207

Mr. Michael Koestler

483-9122

K3-8

Lutheran

117

188

8

8:10am-3:15pm

x

x

n/a

WRISA, WELSSA

St. Marcus Lutheran School

2215 N. Palmer St.

Milwaukee

53212

Mr. Henry Tyson

562-3163

K3-8

Lutheran

720

755

17

8:00am-3:45pm

x

x

n/a

n/p

St. Margaret Mary School

3950 N. 92nd  St.

Milwaukee

53222

Mr. Ryan Krienke

463-8760

K4-8

Catholic

295

307

17

n/p

 

 

n/p

WRISA, Archdiocese

St. Margaret of Tours Parish School

7933 S. 116th St.

Franklin

53132

Ms. Jeanne Johnson

425-9200

K4-8

Catholic

20

92

4

n/p

 

 

n/p

WRISA, Archdiocese

St. Martini Lutheran School

1520 S. Cesar E. Chavez Dr.

Milwaukee

53204

Ms. Julieane Cook

383-7058

K4-8

Lutheran

262

262

17

8:00am-3:30pm

 

 

Limited

WRISA, NLSA, AdvancED

St. Peter-Immanuel Lutheran School

7801 W. Acacia St.

Milwaukee

53223

Ms. Amy Puechner

353-6800

K4-8

Lutheran

211

217

17

7:30am-3:00pm

 

x

n/a

WRISA, NLSA

St. Philip's Lutheran School

3012 N. Holton St.

Milwaukee

53212

Dr. John Freese

263-7614

K4-8

Lutheran

126

126

13

8:00am-3:30pm

x

x

n/a

WELSSA

St. Rafael the Archangel School

2251 S. 31st St.

Milwaukee

53215

Ms. Carolyn Ettlie

645-1300

K4-8

Catholic

452

455

16

7:45am-3:00pm

x

x

n/a

WRISA, Archdiocese

St. Roman Parish School

1810 W. Bolivar Ave.

Milwaukee

53221

Ms. Susan Shawver

282-7970

K4-8

Catholic

258

313

17

n/p

 

 

n/p

WRISA, Archdiocese

St. Rose and St. Leo Catholic School

514 N. 31st St.

Milwaukee

53208

Mr. Mike Bartels

933-6070

K4-8

Catholic

450

453

17

7:50am-3:20pm

x

x

Limited

AdvancED

St. Sebastian School

1747 N. 54th St.

Milwaukee

53208

Mr. Paul Hohl

453-5830

K4-8

Catholic

178

322

17

7:45am-3:00pm

x

x

n/a

WRISA, Archdiocese

St. Thomas Aquinas Academy

341 E. Norwich St.

Milwaukee

53207

Daniel Heding

744-1214

K4-8

Catholic

123

223

17

7:50am-3:00pm

x

x

n/a

n/p

St. Vincent Pallotti School

201 N. 76th St.

Milwaukee

53213

Mr. Jeffrey Johnson

258-4165

K4-8

Catholic

170

196

17

7:40am-3:05pm

 

 

n/a

WRISA, Archdiocese

Tamarack Waldorf School

1150 E. Brady St.

Milwaukee

53202

Ms. Jean Kacanek

277-0009

K4-8

n/a

213

268

19

8:00am-3:20pm

x

x

n/a

AWSNA

Trinity Lutheran School

10729 W. Friestadt Rd.

Mequon

53097

Mr. Roger Tessendorf

(262) 242-2045

K4-8

Lutheran

57

128

3

7:45am-2:45pm

x

x

n/a

WRISA, NLSA

Victory Christian Academy

6021 W. Lincoln Ave.

West Allis

53219

Ms. Christina Dyson

384-0049

K4-8

Pentecostal

156

159

14

7:40am-2:50pm

x

x

Yes

WNCA

Word of Life Evangelical Lutheran School

3545 S. 23rd St.

Milwaukee

53221

Mr. Philip Krueger

281-7808

K4-8

Lutheran

95

101

12

8:00am-3:30pm

x

x

n/a

WELSSA

Yeshiva Elementary School

5115 W. Keefe Ave.

Milwaukee

53216

Ms. Sandra Harrison

871-9376

K4-8

Jewish

171

194

17

n/p

 

 

n/p

WNCA

Zion Lutheran School

N48W18700 Lisbon Road

Menomonee Falls

53051

Jennifer Wolff

(262) 781-7437

K4-8

Lutheran

16

102

2

n/p

 

 

n/p

n/p

Middle School

Nativity Jesuit Academy

1515 South 29th Street

Milwaukee

53215

Melodie Wyttenbach

645-1060

K4, 5-8

Catholic

95

106

1

8:00am-6:00pm

x

x

n/a

WRISA

Notre Dame Middle School

1420 W. Scott St.

Milwaukee

53204

Marilyn Martin

671-3000

K5, 5-8

Catholic

335

361

17

8:00am-3:30pm

x

x

n/a

WRISA, Archdiocese

High School

Destiny High School

7210 N. 76th St.

Milwaukee

53223

Precious Washington

353-4430

9-12

Christian, non-denomination

292

292

9

8:20am-3:30pm

 

x

Yes

n/p

Divine Savior Holy Angels High School

4257 N. 100th St.

Milwaukee

53222

Mr. Daniel Quesnell

462-3742

9-12

Catholic

72

684

17

7:50am-2:50pm

 

 

n/a

WNCA

Dominican High School

120 E. Silver Spring Dr.

Whitefish Bay

53217

Mr. Edward Foy

332-1170

9-12

Catholic

86

300

3

n/p

 

 

n/p

AdvancED

HOPE Christian High School

3215 N. Martin Luther King Jr. Dr.

Milwaukee

53212

Ms. Emily Jiles

264-4476

9-12

Christian, non-denomination

236

237

11

7:50am-3:20pm

 

x

n/a

WRISA

Marquette University High School

3401 W. Wisconsin Ave.

Milwaukee

53208

Mr. Sean O'Brien

933-7220

9-12

Catholic

94

1083

17

8:00am-3:10pm

x

x

n/a

Archdiocese

Martin Luther High School

5201 South 76th Street

Greendale

53219

Wayne Jensen

421-4000

9-12

Lutheran

92

363

1

8:00am-3:08pm

 

x

n/a

NLSA, WNCA, AdvancED

Messmer High School

742 W. Capitol Drive

Milwaukee

53206

Mr. Jim Piatt

264-5440

9-12

Catholic

710

727

17

8:00am-3:00pm

x

x

Limited

AdvancED

Milwaukee Lutheran High School

9700 W. Grantosa Dr.

Milwaukee

53222

Mr. Matthew Pankow

461-6000

8-12

Lutheran

445

608

10

7:50am-3:06pm

 

 

n/a

AdvancED, NLSA

Pius XI High School

135 N. 76th St.

Milwaukee

53213

Grace Hein

290-7000

9-12

Catholic

397

904

17

n/p

 

 

n/p

WNCA

St. Joan Antida High School

1341 N. Cass St.

Milwaukee

53202

Mr. Paul Gessner

272-8423

9-12

Catholic

213

220

17

7:50am-3:00pm

x

x

Limited

AdvancED

St. Thomas More High School

2601 E. Morgan Ave.

St. Francis

53207

Tom Huppertz

481-8370

9-12

Catholic

187

493

4

n/p

 

 

n/p

AdvancED

Starr Academy

E7475 Rawhide Rd.

New London

54961

Mr. Daniel Birr

(920) 982-6100

6-12

Christian, non-denomination

0

25

4

8:00am-3:15pm

x

x

n/a

n/p

Torah Academy of Milwaukee

6800 N. Green Bay Ave.

Glendale

53209

Trudy Farber

352-6789

9-12

Jewish

29

39

4

8:30am-5:00pm

 

 

n/a

AdvancED

TransCenter for Youth/El Puente High School

1127 S. 35th St.

Milwaukee

53215

Dan Grego

672-1237

7-12

n/a

106

106

4

8:30am-3:20pm

 

x

Limited

WRISA

Wisconsin Academy

N2355 DuBorg Rd.

Columbus

53925

Mr. Keith Nelson

(920) 623-3300

9-12

Seventh-day Adventist

22

88

4

n/p

 

 

n/p

NCPSA

Wisconsin Lutheran High School

330 North Glenview Ave.

Milwaukee

53213

Rev. Kenneth Fisher

453-4567

9-12

Lutheran

384

728

14

7:45am-3:00pm

 

 

n/a

WRISA, WELSSA, NCPSA

Kindergarten Through High School

Atlas Preparatory Academy, Inc.

2911 S. 32nd St.

Milwaukee

53215

Ms. Michelle Lukacs

385-0771

K4-12

n/a

866

866

14

n/p

 

 

n/p

WRISA

Believers in Christ Christian Academy

4065 N. 25th St.

Milwaukee

53209

Ms. Candace Covington

444-1146

K4-12

Christian, non-denomination

206

216

17

n/p

 

 

n/p

WRISA

Ceria M. Travis Academy, Inc.

4744 N. 39th St.

Milwaukee

53209

Wilnekia Brinson

342-4950

K4-12

n/a

443

437

18

n/p

 

 

n/p

WRISA

Clara Mohammed School, Inc.

317 W. Wright Street

Milwaukee

53212

Ronald Shaheed

263-6772

K4-12

Islamic

208

208

17

7:45am-3:00pm

 

 

Yes

WRISA

Early View Academy of Excellence

7132 W. Good Hope Rd.

Milwaukee

53223

Sherlyn Brown

431-0001

K4-12

Pentecostal

331

336

17

n/p

 

 

n/p

WRISA

Eastbrook Academy

5375 N. Green Bay Ave

Milwaukee

53209

Mr. Jay Wriedt

228-7905

K4-12

Christian, non-denomination

193

385

17

8:20am-3:30pm

 

 

n/a

ISACS

Grace Christian Academy

8420 West Beloit Road

West Allis

53227

Cynthia Hummitzsch

327-4200

K3-12

Christian, non-denomination

108

207

2

8:15am-3:35pm

 

 

n/a

WRISA

Heritage Christian Schools

175 South Barker Road

Brookfield

53045

Ms. Barbara Wier

(262) 432-0333

K5-12

Christian, non-denomination

159

488

3

n/p

 

 

n/p

WRISA, CSI

Holy Redeemer Christian Academy

3500 W. Mother Daniels Way

Milwaukee

53209

Msr. Jutiki Smith

466-1800

K4-12

C.O.G.I.C.

500

502

20

7:30am-3:15pm

 

x

n/a

WRISA

Milwaukee Seventh Day Adventist School

10900 W. Mill Rd.

Milwaukee

53225

Mr. Ken Smith

353-3520

K5-10

Seventh-day Adventist

152

163

9

8:00am-3:15pm

 

 

Yes

NADSDA

Right Step, Inc.

8684 N. 76th Pl.

Milwaukee

53223

Ms. Rebecca Fitch

354-5479

5-12

n/a

208

213

8

n/p

 

 

n/p

AdvancED

Salam School

4707 S. 13th St.

Milwaukee

53221

Mr. Wanis Shalaby

282-0504

K4-12

Islamic

630

735

17

7:30am-3:20pm

 

 

n/a

WRISA, WNCA

St. Anthony School

1747 S. 9th St.

Milwaukee

53204

Mr. Ramon Cruz

384-6612

K4-12

Catholic

1959

1974

17

7:20am-3:30pm

 

x

Limited

WRISA

St. Coletta Day School of Milwaukee

1740 N. 55th St.

Milwaukee

53208

Mr. William Koehn

453-1850

2-12

n/a

16

23

6

7:35am-2:45pm

x

x

Yes

WRISA

Texas Bufkin Christian Academy

827 N. 34th. St.

Milwaukee

53208

Ms. Texas Bufkin

934-8885

K4-12

Christian, non-denomination

76

80

17

n/p

 

 

n/p

AdvancED

Wells Street Academy

2020 W. Wells St.

Milwaukee

53233

Dr. Tracy Sparrow

937-2020

K4-12

n/a

18

19

3

7:45am-2:30pm

x

x

Limited

WRISA